1731 Capstan Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Capstan Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $963,845, approximately $519 per square foot. 1731 Capstan Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Deloera and Apolinar
Bought by
Ca Deloera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Leighty Gerald W and Leighty Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Deloera Carlos and Deloera Apolinar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ca Deloera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deloera Carlos | $284,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deloera Carlos | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $429,303 | $167,806 | $261,497 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $420,886 | $164,516 | $256,370 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $412,634 | $161,290 | $251,344 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $404,544 | $158,128 | $246,416 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $396,612 | $155,027 | $241,585 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $392,547 | $153,439 | $239,108 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $384,851 | $150,431 | $234,420 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $377,306 | $147,482 | $229,824 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $369,909 | $144,591 | $225,318 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $362,656 | $141,756 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $357,211 | $139,628 | $217,583 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $350,216 | $136,894 | $213,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map