1731 Dunwich Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Dunwich Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $412,960, approximately $172 per square foot. 1731 Dunwich Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Johnson David A and Johnson Daryl Ann
Bought by
Lean Jeffrey D and Lean Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$70,701
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$342,259
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lean Jeffrey D | -- | Thomson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lean Jeffrey D | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $72,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $65,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $65,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $55,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $55,366 | $6,650 | $48,716 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map