1731 E Elgin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,500 - $416,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 E Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $407,625, approximately $242 per square foot. 1731 E Elgin St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Barnes David
Bought by
Kinkead Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$295,441
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Kerri Lynn
Bought by
Barnes David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,660
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Barnes David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,996
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkead Ryan D | $345,000 | Greystone Title Agency Llc | |
| Barnes David | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes David | $308,746 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkead Ryan D | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes David | $195,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes David | $246,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $18,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $17,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map