K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kate Bridgman
Comey & Shepherd
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $307,000
Adorable Dutch Colonial in fantastic location waiting for your personal touch! Newer Roof, brand new HVAC, and newly rebuilt deck situated on cute lot within walking distance of everything! GOOD BONES? You've got them! Selling AS-IS WHERE IS. No known Issues.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kate Bridgman
Comey & Shepherd License #2013003729 Listed on: 06/08/2022
Co-Listed By
Julie Brown
Comey & Shepherd License #2021001447
Last Buyer's Agent
David Alarie
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2006007722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goepferich Hubert J | $195,000 | Griffin Fletcher & Flemdon Llp | |
| Hatton Brynn | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Zeilman Jennifer M | $123,000 | Attorney | |
| Kruse Felicia E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goepferich Hubert J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeilman Jennifer M | $119,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Felicia E | $62,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -11.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $68,251 | $17,168 | $51,083 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $68,251 | $17,168 | $51,083 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $37,020 | $8,887 | $28,133 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $37,020 | $8,887 | $28,133 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $37,020 | $8,887 | $28,133 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $31,112 | $7,469 | $23,643 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $31,112 | $7,469 | $23,643 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $31,112 | $7,469 | $23,643 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $43,050 | $7,483 | $35,567 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $43,050 | $7,483 | $35,567 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $43,050 | $7,483 | $35,567 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $28,169 | $6,682 | $21,487 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kate Bridgman
Comey & Shepherd
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Julie Brown
Comey & Shepherd
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Alarie
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1741698
APN: 196-0027-0115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.