1731 Geranium St Carlsbad, CA 92011
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,715,000 - $2,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Geranium St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,890,507, approximately $844 per square foot. 1731 Geranium St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Kuzniar Frank J and Carpenter Theresa M
Bought by
Kuzniar Carpenter Family Trust and Carpenter Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1986
Bought by
Kuzniar Frank J Carpenter Theresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzniar Carpenter Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzniar Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Kuzniar Frank J Carpenter Theresa M | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $316,055 | $97,602 | $218,453 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $309,859 | $95,689 | $214,170 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $303,784 | $93,813 | $209,971 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $297,828 | $91,974 | $205,854 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $291,989 | $90,171 | $201,818 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $288,996 | $89,247 | $199,749 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $283,331 | $87,498 | $195,833 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $277,777 | $85,783 | $191,994 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $272,331 | $84,101 | $188,230 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $266,992 | $82,452 | $184,540 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $262,983 | $81,214 | $181,769 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $257,833 | $79,624 | $178,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map