K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Jones
Howard Hanna
Estimated Value: $232,999 - $265,000
Looking for a "move in" condition home with updated kitchen, bathroom, newer windows and roof... all on a nice, private fenced yard? Here it is! Enjoy open floor plan with living room flowing to dining area with view of working kitchen. Great for entertaining! 2 bedrooms on first floor have walk in closets while a spacious room upstairs is an ideal bedroom, family room or office area. Hardwood floors and natural woodwork on 1st floor plus 2 enclosed porches, fenced and landscaped yard with patio, shed . Quiet street close to shopping/services. Easy access to I890, Route 7 and I90. Property line bisects driveway; each driveway is individually owned. SWEET HOME! Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Jones
Howard Hanna License #40JO1128792 Listed on: 10/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Whipple
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Joseph A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Joseph A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Joseph A | $134,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing | |
| Morrow Jennie L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Matthew | $135,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $58,500 | -- | |
| Amrock Dennis | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Ronald J | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Joseph A | $136,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Joseph A | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Jennie L | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Matthew | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $134,000 | +3.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -2.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $133,900 | +11.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $120,000 | -3.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $45 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $135,000 | $4,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $4,300 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $4,300 | $130,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Jones
Howard Hanna
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Whipple
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jean Monaco
Gallet Realty
(518) 356-5360
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201932976
APN: 059-009-0008-026-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.