1731 Lindo St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Lindo St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $582,543, approximately $392 per square foot. 1731 Lindo St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Gratis Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcqueeney Elizabeth K N and Mcqueeney Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Gratis Elizabeth and Gratis Elizabeth K
Bought by
Gratis Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Gratis Mark S
Bought by
Gratis Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueeney Elizabeth K N | -- | None Available | |
| Gratis Elizabeth | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gratis Elizabeth K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gratis Elizabeth | $107,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gratis Elizabeth K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $205,375 | $37,525 | $167,850 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $201,349 | $36,790 | $164,559 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $197,402 | $36,069 | $161,333 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $193,532 | $35,363 | $158,169 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $189,738 | $34,670 | $155,068 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $187,793 | $34,315 | $153,478 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $184,112 | $33,643 | $150,469 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $180,503 | $32,984 | $147,519 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $176,965 | $32,338 | $144,627 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $173,496 | $31,704 | $141,792 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $170,891 | $31,228 | $139,663 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $167,545 | $30,617 | $136,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map