1731 Northstar Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,084 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Northstar Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $662,771, approximately $582 per square foot. 1731 Northstar Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Drew Robert Adams and Loeffler Candace Cheryl
Bought by
Drew Robert A and Loeffler Candace C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $187,174 | $75,664 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $183,505 | $74,181 | $109,324 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $179,908 | $72,727 | $107,181 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $176,381 | $71,301 | $105,080 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $172,923 | $69,903 | $103,020 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $171,151 | $69,187 | $101,964 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $167,796 | $67,831 | $99,965 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $164,506 | $66,501 | $98,005 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $161,282 | $65,198 | $96,084 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $158,120 | $63,920 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $155,746 | $62,960 | $92,786 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $152,696 | $61,727 | $90,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map