1731 Nottingham Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Nottingham, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $367,215, approximately $214 per square foot. 1731 Nottingham is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and West Highland Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $133,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $129,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $115,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $96,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $95,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $91,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $88,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $88,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $86,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map