1731 Park Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Ford Birthsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Park Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $166,765, approximately $206 per square foot. 1731 Park Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Field Club Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hanson John P
Bought by
Hanson John P and Beber Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Hanson John P and Hanson Lynae
Bought by
Hanson John P and Hanson Lynae M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,490
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson John P | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson John P | -- | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson John P | $92,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $115,300 | $25,000 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $102,700 | $12,400 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $73,500 | $12,400 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $73,500 | $12,400 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $68,600 | $12,400 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $68,600 | $12,400 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $76,600 | $12,400 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $71,000 | $6,800 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $71,000 | $6,800 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $71,000 | $6,800 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map