1731 Parker St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,257 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $356,814, approximately $217 per square foot. 1731 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Tl Bretta Realty Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Carmen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,342
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Harrington William J
Bought by
Harrington Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Carmen I | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Brian K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Carmen I | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $299,200 | $64,900 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $292,400 | $64,900 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $240,800 | $61,800 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $225,900 | $64,900 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $215,400 | $59,000 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $179,000 | $59,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $169,900 | $59,000 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $176,500 | $59,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $172,400 | $59,000 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $155,600 | $59,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $151,300 | $59,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map