1731 W Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 W Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $465,753, approximately $309 per square foot. 1731 W Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Encanto Elementary School, Clarendon Elementary School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Montenegro Jose O
Bought by
Montenegro Jose O and Montenegro Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Montenegro Veronica
Bought by
Montenegro Jose O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,073
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Montenegro Jose O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,073
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Arlene F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,073
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Greene Joseph W
Bought by
Shaw Arlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Greene Joseph W
Bought by
Shaw Arlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro Jose O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montenegro Jose O | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Montenegro Jose O | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $130,121 | None Available | |
| Shaw Arlene F | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Shaw Arlene F | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Shaw Arlene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montenegro Jose O | $74,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Montenegro Jose O | $74,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $14,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $14,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map