17310 E Dorado Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,614 - $799,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,530
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17310 E Dorado Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $779,404, approximately $172 per square foot. 17310 E Dorado Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Kim Sung S and Cho Keum O
Bought by
Olsen Brian N and Olsen Xiaoyong Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,738
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Kim Sung Soo and Ok Co, Keum
Bought by
Kim Sung S and Cho Keum O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Lowrey Teresa M
Bought by
Kim Sung Soo and Cho Keum Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Lowrey Ronald O
Bought by
Lowrey Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Lowrey Ronald O and Lowrey Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner