17311 Pride Ln Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $826,624
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17311 Pride Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $670,406, approximately $231 per square foot. 17311 Pride Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Scroggins Jerome and Scroggins Jane
Bought by
The Jerome & Jane Scroggins Family Trust and Scroggins Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Scroggins Jane
Bought by
Scroggins Jerome and Scroggins Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jerome & Jane Scroggins Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scroggins Jerome | -- | Alliance Nampa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scroggins Jerome | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $619,470 | $252,970 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $612,450 | $256,050 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $615,660 | $259,360 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $632,720 | $237,820 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $504,590 | $164,290 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $423,700 | $141,800 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $379,190 | $112,190 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $251,790 | $63,690 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map