17313 Lower Colfax Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17313 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $427,216, approximately $331 per square foot. 17313 Lower Colfax Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Chicago Park Elementary School and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Andrade Fernando L and Andrade Dolores M
Bought by
Cass Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,664
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,552
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Bruce | $346,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cass Bruce | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $295,945 | $145,071 | $150,874 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $290,143 | $142,227 | $147,916 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $284,455 | $139,439 | $145,016 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $278,878 | $136,705 | $142,173 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $273,411 | $134,025 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $270,608 | $132,651 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $265,302 | $130,050 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $0 | $260,100 | $127,500 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $255,000 | $125,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $270,000 | $157,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $262,000 | $152,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $138,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map