17318 Kit Ln Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $555,287 - $701,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17318 Kit Ln, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $619,572, approximately $243 per square foot. 17318 Kit Ln is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Neuvert Mark S and Neuvert Denise L
Bought by
Neuvert Mark S and Neuvert Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuvert Mark S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $343,587 | $90,054 | $253,533 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $336,851 | $88,289 | $248,562 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $330,247 | $86,558 | $243,689 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $323,772 | $84,861 | $238,911 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $317,425 | $83,198 | $234,227 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $314,171 | $82,345 | $231,826 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $308,012 | $80,731 | $227,281 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $301,974 | $79,149 | $222,825 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $296,054 | $77,598 | $218,456 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $290,250 | $76,077 | $214,173 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $285,891 | $74,935 | $210,956 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $280,292 | $73,468 | $206,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map