1732 Bayberry St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Bayberry St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $370,234, approximately $191 per square foot. 1732 Bayberry St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Krawczyk David J and Krawczyk Donna L
Bought by
Crnojevich Donna L and Krawczyk Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crnojevich Donna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crnojevich Donna L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $306,900 | $49,500 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $306,900 | $49,500 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $216,000 | $39,800 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $216,000 | $39,800 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $216,000 | $39,800 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $216,000 | $39,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $175,000 | $34,200 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $175,000 | $34,200 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $175,000 | $34,200 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $175,000 | $34,200 | $140,800 |
| 2013 | $3,625 | $169,900 | $34,200 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map