1732 Bridal Path Rd Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $201,960 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Bridal Path Rd, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $338,490, approximately $310 per square foot. 1732 Bridal Path Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $182,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $168,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $157,347 | $151,120 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $166,420 | $120,400 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $102,330 | $84,270 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $98,060 | $80,910 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $91,740 | $74,830 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $75,920 | $61,670 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $57,850 | $43,850 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $54,490 | $41,630 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,380 | $41,630 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,380 | $39,630 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map