4479 Fm 2984 Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $151,878 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4479 Fm 2984, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $210,470, approximately $243 per square foot. 4479 Fm 2984 is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $153,413 | $43,780 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $139,466 | $38,030 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $126,787 | $56,030 | $138,790 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $169,820 | $47,250 | $122,570 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $116,390 | $35,500 | $80,890 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $100,030 | $33,120 | $66,910 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $92,970 | $31,380 | $61,590 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $80,600 | $26,900 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $69,900 | $18,760 | $51,140 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $63,920 | $18,190 | $45,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,310 | $18,190 | $49,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,400 | $16,190 | $49,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map