1732 Gillette Crest South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,749,000 - $1,958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Gillette Crest, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,844,486, approximately $824 per square foot. 1732 Gillette Crest is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Skogstrom Suana C and Skogstrom Suana
Bought by
Skogstrom Suana C and Suana C Skogstrom Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skogstrom Suana C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $134,900 | $74,239 | $60,661 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $132,256 | $72,784 | $59,472 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $129,663 | $71,357 | $58,306 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $127,121 | $69,958 | $57,163 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $124,630 | $68,587 | $56,043 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $123,353 | $67,884 | $55,469 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $120,935 | $66,553 | $54,382 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $118,565 | $65,249 | $53,316 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $113,963 | $62,716 | $51,247 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $112,252 | $61,774 | $50,478 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $110,054 | $60,564 | $49,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map