Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Seawell
Valley Heritage Realty
(209) 471-5188
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,768 - $331,000
Welcome to 1732 Heritage Drive, a beautifully refreshed home that's move-in ready and full of charm. This inviting property features new carpet, modern countertops, and fresh interior and exterior paint, giving the entire space a clean and contemporary feel. Whether you're relaxing indoors or entertaining guests, the thoughtful updates throughout make everyday living both stylish and comfortable. Enjoy the convenience of quick access to Highway 99, perfect for commuters or anyone who loves being just minutes from everything. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautifully updated home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley Heritage Realty License #02148267 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Maria Isabel Ochoa | $315,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Reich-Brown Tammi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Paul D | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Brown Paul | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Brown Paul | $75,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Tipton Nelson P | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Lipton Nelson P | $255,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| The Dam Family Trust | $207,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Investment Group Of Ca Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moratz Margarita | $155,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barriga Rosalva | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Barriga Rosalva | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Barriga Jose C | $75,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Maria Isabel Ochoa | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Paul D | $57,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Paul | $56,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Nelson P | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipton Nelson P | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moratz Margarita | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barriga Rosalva | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barriga Jose C | $73,364 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $315,000 | +21.2% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $96,564 | $64,380 | $32,184 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $94,671 | $63,118 | $31,553 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $92,816 | $61,881 | $30,935 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $90,997 | $60,668 | $30,329 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $89,214 | $59,479 | $29,735 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $88,301 | $58,870 | $29,431 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $86,570 | $57,716 | $28,854 |
| 2018 | $941 | $84,874 | $56,585 | $28,289 |
| 2017 | $975 | $83,211 | $55,476 | $27,735 |
| 2016 | $960 | $81,581 | $54,389 | $27,192 |
| 2015 | $946 | $80,357 | $53,573 | $26,784 |
| 2014 | $927 | $78,784 | $52,524 | $26,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Seawell
Valley Heritage Realty
(209) 471-5188
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Lara
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 291-8306
20 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225048234
APN: 059-542-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.