1732 Jenkins St Augusta, GA 30904
Harrisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Jenkins St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $85,713, approximately $69 per square foot. 1732 Jenkins St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Mcfadden Pamela K and Mcfadden Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Knight James Phillip
Bought by
Knight Susan Elaine Dunham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2011
Sold by
Knight James Phillip
Bought by
Knight Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Pamela K | $43,500 | -- | |
| Knight Susan Elaine Dunham | -- | -- | |
| Knight Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $25,720 | $2,530 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $29,232 | $2,530 | $26,702 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $28,176 | $2,530 | $25,646 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $24,638 | $2,530 | $22,108 |
| 2021 | $838 | $15,718 | $2,540 | $13,178 |
| 2020 | $803 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $839 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $844 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $841 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $841 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $845 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $845 | $14,920 | $3,060 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map