1732 Lennox Way Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,353 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Lennox Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $875,088, approximately $455 per square foot. 1732 Lennox Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Harrod Brothers
Bought by
Hunt Terrence A and Hunt Julie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,343
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$793,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Terrence A | $308,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Terrence A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $464,859 | $150,681 | $314,178 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $455,745 | $147,727 | $308,018 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $446,810 | $144,831 | $301,979 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $438,050 | $141,992 | $296,058 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $429,461 | $139,208 | $290,253 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $425,058 | $137,781 | $287,277 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $416,725 | $135,080 | $281,645 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $408,555 | $132,432 | $276,123 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $400,545 | $129,836 | $270,709 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $392,692 | $127,291 | $265,401 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $386,794 | $125,379 | $261,415 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $379,218 | $122,923 | $256,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map