1732 Lost Tree Ln Charlotte, NC 28226
Olde Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Lost Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $782,477, approximately $384 per square foot. 1732 Lost Tree Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Griggs Eileen
Bought by
Guimaraes Vasco S and Guimaraes Lynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,117
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$779,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guimaraes Vasco S | $289,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guimaraes Vasco S | $30,000 | |
| Open | Guimaraes Vasco S | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $622,200 | $350,000 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $622,200 | $350,000 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $622,200 | $350,000 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $462,500 | $195,000 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $462,500 | $195,000 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $462,500 | $195,000 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $462,500 | $195,000 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $285,400 | $90,000 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $285,400 | $90,000 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $285,400 | $90,000 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,400 | $90,000 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $296,700 | $150,000 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map