NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1732 Maple Dr Danville, VA 24540

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2023

Last sale price $196,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,415 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Twin Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2023

Well maintained 3-4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Mt. Hermon. Open floor plan, some hardwoods, Master bedroom has private bath and walk in closet. Basement has large family room and possible 4th bedroom/office (no window), laundry area and unfinsihed space with double walk out doors. 1 carport and wooden deck and fenced backyard. Roof 2012. DEADLINE FOR OFFERS - WEDNESDAY, FEB. 15TH AT NOON

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Ware

ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 4348350000 License #0225086343 Listed on: 02/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooks Powell

WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC. License #0225047470

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $855

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2410126632

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$855

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Dogwood Est West
  • Directions: Franklin Turnpike to Ridgecrest Drive. Turn right on Dogwood, left on Maple. House on Right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: 4348350000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1752

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less than 1 acre
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: 11 to 20 Years Old
  • Roof: 11 to 15 Years Old, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport-Single Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: 2410126632
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 855

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.7%
Views
379
Current Estimated Value
$247,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$189,458
Outstanding Balance
$183,499
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,301

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tubbs Elizabeth S $196,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tubbs Elizabeth S $189,458
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Sold $196,000 +3.7% $112 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 For Sale $189,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,121 $200,100 $15,000 $185,100
2024 $1,121 $200,100 $15,000 $185,100
2023 $1,121 $200,100 $15,000 $185,100
2022 $702 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2021 $816 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2020 $816 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2019 $816 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2018 $816 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2017 $372 $131,600 $15,000 $116,600
2016 $745 $126,200 $15,000 $111,200
2015 $372 $126,200 $15,000 $111,200
2011 -- $123,200 $12,000 $111,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 65835

APN: 2410-12-6632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.