1733 Maple Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Maple Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $315,320, approximately $168 per square foot. 1733 Maple Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Mcgregor Lynn F and Mcgregor Penny H
Bought by
Hylton Brittany M and Stephens Tiffany M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hylton Brittany M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $273,600 | $15,000 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $273,600 | $15,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $273,600 | $15,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $179,000 | $15,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $177,100 | $15,000 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $177,100 | $15,000 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $177,100 | $15,000 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $177,100 | $15,000 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $968 | $177,100 | $15,000 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $968 | $162,800 | $15,000 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $968 | $164,000 | $15,000 | $149,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $161,000 | $12,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map