1732 Partridge Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $187,598 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Partridge Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $218,150, approximately $239 per square foot. 1732 Partridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Michael I and Griffin Sally I
Bought by
Griffin Michael I and Griffin Sally I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,025
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Michael I | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffin Michael I | $61,025 | |
| Closed | Griffin Michael I | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $19,700 | $1,900 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $16,500 | $1,600 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $15,100 | $1,700 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $15,100 | $1,700 | $13,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $1,700 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map