1732 Relyea Dr Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $969,496
Studio
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Relyea Dr, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $892,748, approximately $402 per square foot. 1732 Relyea Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Progressive School of Long Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Cincotta Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Ferrette Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Hsea Jeam M and Hsea Amy P
Bought by
Santagata John A and Santagata Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $135,817 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Santagata John A | $310,000 | -- | |
| Santagata John A | $310,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History