NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,075

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,770 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2026

Last sale price $725,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,927 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Hookup
  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Union Park School Rated A
  • Solar Power System
  • Desert View

About This Home

As of January 2026

Endless potential on a large fully fenced lot near 19th Ave and Happy Valley. This unique home features flexible upper and lower living spaces, including a newly finished lower level with its own walkout that can function as a private suite, guest space, or rental opportunity. The expansive lot offers room to build a new home in back, add casitas, create multiple rentals, or reimagine the existing layout. Enjoy a private, quiet feel while being close to freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A rare chance to create something special on a spacious property with incredible versatility!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Sinani

The Agency License #SA704598000 Listed on: 12/05/2025

The Agency

Co-Listed By

Debbie Sinani

The Agency License #SA661194000

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Burns

West USA Realty License #SA520999000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,001

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • RV Hookup

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Desert Views

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Tax Lot A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-11-021-H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,001

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19th Ave and Happy Valley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.28
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: agen01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-878-3000
  • Subdivision Name: n/a
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: H
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 261.73
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Concrete, Exterior Entry, Storage Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 2770.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: Street(s) Not Paved, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Desert
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Slump Block, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boulder Creek High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55910.0
  • Parcel #: 210-11-021-H

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2001.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: A
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
List Price
$1,449,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$724,000
-49.97%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$778,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Hamilton Valerie King and King Valerie A
Bought by
King Valerie A and Beaver David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Burns Kelly J and Burns Julie A
Bought by
Burns Kelly J and Burns Julie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Valerie King and King Valerie
Bought by
Burns Kelly J and Burns Julie A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burns Revocable Trust $725,000 Chicago Title Agency
King Valerie A -- Pioneer Title Agency
Burns Kelly J -- New Title Company Name
Burns Kelly J $375,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner King Valerie A $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Sold $725,000 -27.5% $262 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $999,900 -23.1% $361 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $1,299,900 -10.3% $469 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $1,449,000 -- $523 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,283 $7,570 $7,570 --
2022 $2,283 $37,850 $7,570 $30,280
2021 $2,283 $32,910 $6,580 $26,330
2020 $1,875 $29,150 $5,830 $23,320
2019 $1,826 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2018 $1,766 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
2017 $1,707 $27,530 $5,500 $22,030
2016 $1,605 $25,100 $5,020 $20,080
2015 $1,470 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6953530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-11-021H

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.