1732 Westfield Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $447,016 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Westfield Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $464,754, approximately $427 per square foot. 1732 Westfield Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Barwick Patricia
Bought by
Barwick Michael and Barwick Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,497
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Socorro Periata
Bought by
Gutierrez Socorro Periata and Barwick Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Socorro Peraita and Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Socorro Peraita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria Del Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria
Bought by
Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria and Gutierrez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Leinart Dave
Bought by
Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Leinart Don L
Bought by
Leinart Don L and Leinart David Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick Michael | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Gutierrez Socorro Periata | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gutierrez Socorro Peraita | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gutierrez Maria Del Socorro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria | $167,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leinart Don L | $40,000 | Cuesta Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barwick Michael | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Socorro Peraita | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delsocorro Gutierrez Maria | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $241,850 | $94,130 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $237,109 | $92,285 | $144,824 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $232,461 | $90,476 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $227,903 | $88,702 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $223,435 | $86,963 | $136,472 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $221,145 | $86,072 | $135,073 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $216,810 | $84,385 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $212,560 | $82,731 | $129,829 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $208,393 | $81,109 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $204,308 | $79,519 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $201,240 | $78,325 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $197,299 | $76,791 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map