17321 Silent Harbor Loop Unit LOOP Pflugerville, TX 78660
East Pflugerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,888 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17321 Silent Harbor Loop Unit LOOP, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $466,472, approximately $188 per square foot. 17321 Silent Harbor Loop Unit LOOP is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bohls Middle, Weiss High School, and Stonehill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Nlb Investments Inc
Bought by
Ball Caleb and Ball Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,414,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,122,496
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,656,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Love Herbie and Love Caroline R
Bought by
Nlb Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,421
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Caleb | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Nlb Investments Inc | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Love Jr Herbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Caleb | $2,414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Jr Herbie | $302,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $456,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $377,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $342,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,897 | $311,740 | $45,000 | $293,275 |
| 2020 | $8,402 | $283,400 | $45,000 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $8,446 | $302,032 | $45,000 | $257,032 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $283,572 | $26,701 | $256,871 |
| 2016 | $874 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map