Buyer's Agent in 2015
Margaret Rhein
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(512) 630-3146
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $633,000
Gorgeous home in highly desired Lake Side in the Villages of Hidden Lake community. Large beautiful kitchen and breakfast kitchen and breakfast area with custom knotty alder wood cabinets, granite and stainless steel appliances. Master suite has a tray ceiling with crown mold, separate vanities, garden tub, separate shower, bay window with sitting area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araya Goitom | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Megatel Homes Ii Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araya Goitom | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Ii Llc | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Sale | $363,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $586,408 | $46,216 | $540,192 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $514,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,405 | $467,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,776 | $425,399 | $45,000 | $380,399 |
| 2020 | $11,122 | $375,118 | $45,000 | $330,118 |
| 2018 | $11,029 | $394,419 | $45,000 | $349,419 |
| 2017 | $11,166 | $383,132 | $30,000 | $353,132 |
| 2016 | $10,428 | $357,812 | $30,000 | $327,812 |
| 2015 | $929 | $33,271 | $30,000 | $3,271 |
| 2014 | $929 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Margaret Rhein
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(512) 630-3146
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7601243
APN: 758003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.