NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,267,000 - $4,613,000

5 Beds
9 Baths
5,890 Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $2,320,000 $394 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $23,540 / mo

About This Home

Come see this rarely available Bassano Grande model, on a oversized corner lake lot, in the highly sought after new construction community of Boca Bridges. The Bassaano Grande model boasts over 5,800 living sq ft, 5 bedrooms, office/den, media room and 8.5 bathrooms. Making this an exceptional size and layout to entertain friends and family. The kitchen is an absolute chef's dream. Including a 48'' Sub Zero Refrigerator, 30'' Wolf Drawer Microwave, Wolf 6 Burner Gas Rangetop w/ griddle, Wolf Double Wall Ovens and stainless steel Bosch Dishwashers. Off the kitchen you have the very light, bright family Great room with a cabana bath. The backyard is truly Florida Living at it finest. Get ready to cool off on a hot day, relaxing by the huge 28' x 17' salt water pool. Available Now! In each of the bedroom, the walk in closets have been fully upgraded with California closets with built ins. The huge master suite really gives you that feeling of luxury, consisting of both a HIS and HER own private bathroom. Huge covered balcony with amazing views of the lake and perfect spot to watch the sun rise. Boca Bridges has state of the art family amenenties including a 27,000 sq ft Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis, Indoor Basketball, Splash Park, Pool Side Bar, Gourmet Restaurant and so much more!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2021
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
List Price
$2,750,000
Sold Price
$2,320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$430,000
-15.64%
Current Estimated Value
$3,981,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,661,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%
Original Mortgage
$1,740,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,554,616
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,426,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Vii Lllp
Bought by
Khan Majid and Khan Sara Sheikh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Paul $2,320,000 None Listed On Document
Williams Paul $2,320,000 Mcdonald Marva
Khan Majid $1,681,855 Nova Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Paul $1,740,000
Closed Williams Paul $1,740,000
Previous Owner Khan Majid $750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $2,320,000 -15.6% $394 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $2,750,000 -- $467 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,425 $1,747,077 -- --
2024 $27,425 $1,697,840 -- --
2023 $26,838 $1,648,388 $0 $0
2022 $26,696 $1,600,377 $0 $0
2021 $24,762 $1,442,599 $0 $0
2020 $24,643 $1,422,681 $262,000 $1,160,681
2019 $3,760 $209,000 $209,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.