NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,497,000 - $4,624,000

5 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,830 Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2019

Last sale price $1,681,776 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $25,250 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

GORGEOUS POOL HOME ON BEAUTIFUL LAKE LOT IN THE NEW BOCA BRIDGES W/ TRANSITIONAL ELEVATION. 5BR+LOFT+RETREAT+CLUB ROOM 6 1/2 BTH, 4 CAR GARAGE HOME. LOTS OF UPGRADES!! KITCHEN HAS LEVEL 5 CABINETS W/ STACKED CABINETS & ENHANCEMENT PACKAGE INCLUDING UPPER & LOWER CABINET LIGHTING, PROFILE CROWN MOLDING, POT & PAN DRAWER BELOW COOK TOP, GLASS DOORS, QUARTZ COUNTER TOP W/ UPGRADED TILE BACKSPLASH, UPGRADED SINK BOWL. ALL SS APPLIANCES INCLUDING A WOLF DOUBLE OVEN, 36'' CHIMNEY HOOD VENTED TO EXTERIOR, 36'' WOLF PROFESSIONAL COOK TOP, 48'' BUILT IN SUB ZERO REFRIGERATOR, & BOSCH DISHWASHER. CLUB ROOM HAS WET BAR W/ LEVEL 5 CABINETS & UPGRADED QUARTZ COUNTER TOP. UPGRADED SOLID WOOD STAIRS W/ TRANSITIONAL HICKORY STAIR RAIL. ENGINEERED LEVEL 4 WOOD FLOORING IN CLUB ROOM. HIT MORE!!! LOFT, & UPSTAIRS HALLWAYS. MASTER BTH HAS LEVEL 5 CABINETS W/ UPGRADED MARBLE COUNTER TOPS, GROUP F MUD SET MASTER BATH TILE PACKAGE, FREE STANDING TUB, EXTENDED VANITY MIRROR HEIGHT W/ FRAMES, & 90 DEGREE MOEN FAUCET. ALL SECONDARY BATHS HAVE BEAUTIFUL WALL TILE PACKAGES, UPGRADED CABINETS, UPGRADED COUNTER TOPS INCLUDING UNDER MOUNT SINKS & 8" MOEN SPREAD FAUCETS. 24x24 UPGRADED POLISHED PORCELAIN TILE IN LIVING AREAS. ENTIRE HOUSE HAS IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & DOORS. CUSTOM POOL, UPGRADED PAVERS ON DRIVEWAY & COVERED PATIO. THERE IS A GAS STUB OUT FOR FUTURE SUMMER KITCHEN. HERE IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE COUNTRY CLUB LIVING W/OUT COUNTRY CLUB FEES. EXPERIENCE FLORIDA LIVING AT IT'S FINEST & ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES THAT THE BOCA BRIDGES HAS TO OFFER. BOCA BRIDGES IN BOCA RATON IS THE ULTIMATE LUXURY COMMUNITY THAT HAS IT ALL. ONE OF FLORIDA'S MOST ELEGANT NEIGHBORHOODS BOASTS A BREATHTAKING ENTRY, GORGEOUS RESIDENCES & WORLD CLASS AMENITIES. THERE WILL BE A BEAUTIFUL STATE OF THE ART 27,000 SQ. FT. CLUBHOUSE WHICH WILL HAVE IT ALL, INCLUDING AN ELEGANT LOUNGE W/ BAR & CATERING KITCHEN, CARD ROOM, GAME ROOM, INDOOR BASKETBALL COURT, FITNESS CENTER, GROUP FITNESS STUDIO, & MULTI PURPOSE ROOM FOR PERSONAL TRAINING. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUNSHINE AT THE RESORT-STYLE POOL W/ SHADED & COVERED PATIO SEATING, SPA LAP POOL, & SUNDECK W/ CABANAS. OTHER OUTDOOR AMENITIES INCLUDE POOLSIDE RESTAURANT W/ INDOOR & OUTDOOR BARS, KIDS SPLASH PARK, SHADED PLAYGROUND, PARTY PAVILION, & FULL COURT BASKETBALL. THERE IS A TENNIS PROGRAM W/ PRO SHOP & TENNIS PRO, 7 TENNIS COURTS, & 4 PICKLEBALL COURTS. ALSO INCLUDED IN THE HOA ARE ALARM MONITORING, LIFESTYLE DIRECTOR, FITNESS PROGRAM, MAINTENANCE OF THE COMMON AREA, MAINTENANCE OF THE INDIVIDUAL HOME SITES, 24 HOUR STAFFING OF THE GUARDHOUSE & 24 HOUR ROVING PATROL. GREAT SCHOOLS, NEAR DELRAY MARKETPLACE, BEACHES & RESTAURANTS. CLOSE TO THE TURNPIKE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Dickman

RE/MAX Direct License #3303214 Listed on: 02/12/2019

RE/MAX Direct

Co-Listed By

Karyn Shapiro

RE/MAX Direct License #3159793

Last Buyer's Agent

Leonardo Hatzihidiris

Agent Plus Realty License #3041042

Agent Plus Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,247 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $705 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 5,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424631120002510

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security, trash
  • Built by GL Homes
  • Boca Bridges Subdivision, Riverside Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$705 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: LYONS RD. BETWEEN ATLANTIC AVENUE AND CLINT MORE RD.
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 5830.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 705.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424631120002510
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 74.96 Front X Deep 156 Deep X 73.57 Wide on Water
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 566

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Vii Lllp
Bought by
Dl5 Usa Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Keith Dickman
RE/MAX Direct
Buyer's Agent
Leonardo Hatzihidiris
Agent Plus Realty
List Price
$1,673,900
Sold Price
$1,681,776
Premium/Discount to List
$7,876
0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$4,031,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,349,506
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dl5 Usa Investments Llc $1,681,776 Nova Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Sold $1,681,776 +0.5% $288 / Sq Ft
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 For Sale $1,673,900 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36,299 $2,101,205 -- --
2024 $36,299 $1,910,186 -- --
2023 $29,964 $1,736,533 $445,000 $1,449,455
2022 $27,009 $1,578,666 $0 $0
2021 $26,282 $1,489,972 $301,000 $1,188,972
2020 $25,521 $1,432,722 $262,000 $1,170,722
2019 $3,760 $209,000 $209,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10504311

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-31-12-000-2510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.