17323 Eucalyptus St Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,942 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17323 Eucalyptus St, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $711,736, approximately $308 per square foot. 17323 Eucalyptus St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Anin Brenda
Bought by
Brenda J Anin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Anin Tony and Anin Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,072
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda J Anin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anin Tony | $199,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anin Tony | $168,072 | |
| Closed | Anin Tony | $42,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $300,567 | $73,127 | $227,440 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $294,673 | $71,693 | $222,980 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $288,895 | $70,287 | $218,608 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $283,231 | $68,909 | $214,322 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $277,678 | $67,558 | $210,120 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $274,830 | $66,865 | $207,965 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $269,441 | $65,554 | $203,887 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $264,158 | $64,269 | $199,889 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $258,979 | $63,009 | $195,970 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $253,901 | $61,774 | $192,127 |
| 2015 | $5,786 | $250,087 | $60,846 | $189,241 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $245,188 | $59,654 | $185,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map