17324 Deerfield Loop Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17324 Deerfield Loop, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $412,151, approximately $146 per square foot. 17324 Deerfield Loop is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Peffley David
Bought by
Peffley Milissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Rowe Steven A and Rowe Melissa M
Bought by
Peffley David and Peffley Millissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Westfall Carroll W and Westfall Relling R
Bought by
Rowe Steven A and Rowe Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peffley Milissa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peffley David | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peffley David | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Steven A | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $392,400 | $66,700 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $359,900 | $66,700 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $308,600 | $66,600 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $308,600 | $66,600 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $260,600 | $17,000 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $247,000 | $15,800 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $233,800 | $15,400 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $235,500 | $15,400 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $207,600 | $13,800 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $207,600 | $13,800 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $202,900 | $22,500 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map