17325 Franklin Ave Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17325 Franklin Ave, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $791,580, approximately $232 per square foot. 17325 Franklin Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Quiney Colin
Bought by
Quiney Colin and Quiney Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Katherine A Bailey Trust
Bought by
Quiney Colin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiney Colin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quiney Colin | $350,000 | Michigan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiney Colin | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $355,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,080 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,714 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,697 | $293,300 | $202,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map