$725,000
PENDING

17325 Thunder Spring Rd Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $4,644/month

Total Views 5,301
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,233 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Blevins Elementary School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

Over 3,000 square feet of space, privacy, and flexibility in the sought-after Rockwood School District! The main house includes 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. The layout of each bedroom is thoughtfully separated and features its own full bathroom (2 of the bedrooms are considering primary en suites) —perfect for added privacy and convenience. This incredible home sits on 3 private acres. The main living areas are spacious and inviting, highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and zoned heating and cooling for year-round comfort. An oversized 3-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. In the back of the garage, you will find a separate apartment complete with a full kitchen and 1 bedroom—ideal for rental income, multi-generational living, or a private guest retreat. A rare blend of space, privacy, and opportunity in a prime location that is close to Hidden Valley Ski Resort.

Listing Agent

Anthony Best

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2022016182 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,233 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance parking/roads, common area maintenance, snow removal
  • Thunder Mountain Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28V-43-0046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,705

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

3 Acres

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-775-2050
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Thunder Valley
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3233
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Roughed-In Bath, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 5
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Entry Steps/Stairs
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Off Street, Oversized

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Thunder Mountain

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blevins Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Parcel Number: 28V-43-0046

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8705

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,705 $149,950 $25,120 $124,830
2024 $8,705 $120,800 $20,560 $100,240
2023 $8,705 $120,800 $20,560 $100,240
2022 $8,486 $109,730 $22,840 $86,890
2021 $6,756 $88,070 $22,840 $65,230
2020 $8,695 $108,640 $20,560 $88,080
2019 $8,724 $108,640 $20,560 $88,080
2018 $7,133 $83,930 $20,560 $63,370
2017 $6,859 $83,930 $20,560 $63,370
2016 $5,812 $68,400 $16,000 $52,400
2015 $5,762 $68,400 $16,000 $52,400
2014 $6,034 $70,000 $9,880 $60,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $725,000 +314.5% $224 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/27/2015 12/27/15 Off Market -- -- --
11/27/2015 11/27/15 Off Market -- -- --
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Price Changed $174,900 -12.1% $53 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $198,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Boston National Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 Us Title Chesterfield Wildwo
Trustee Deed $204,668 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $398,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $275,793 FHA
Previous Owner $261,250 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26009208

MARIS MLS

APN: 28V-43-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.