17328 Fairview Rd Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17328 Fairview Rd, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $534,055, approximately $468 per square foot. 17328 Fairview Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including North Tamarind Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Jose Gabriel and Navarro Esmeralda Karime
Bought by
Navarro Jose Gabriel and Navarro Esmeralda Karime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Jose Gabriel and Navarro Esmeralda Karime
Bought by
Navarro Jose Gabriel and Navarro Esmeralda Karime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,417
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Navarro Jose G and Navarro Esmeralda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,782
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Evans Mathew
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Evans Mathew
Bought by
Evans Mathew and Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Evans Kacey A
Bought by
Evans Matthew and Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Evans Mathew Q
Bought by
Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Evans Kacey A
Bought by
Evans Mathew Q and Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Evans Mathew Q
Bought by
Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Provident Bank/Ca
Bought by
Evans Mathew Q and Evans Kacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,916
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Hurtado Pedro
Bought by
Provident Bank/Ca and Provident Consumer Financial Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Llamas Ruben
Bought by
Hurtado Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,745
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Llamas Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,745
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Llamas Maria E
Bought by
Llamas Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,745
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose Gabriel | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Navarro Jose Gabriel | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Navarro Jose G | $180,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $257,450 | Landsafe | |
| Evans Mathew | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Evans Matthew | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Evans Kacey A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Evans Mathew Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Evans Kacey A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Mathew Q | $95,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Provident Bank/Ca | $87,300 | North American Title | |
| Hurtado Pedro | $101,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Llamas Ruben | $59,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Llamas Ruben | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $93,965 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jose Gabriel | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Jose G | $176,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Matthew | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Kacey A | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Mathew Q | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Kacey A | $149,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Mathew Q | $100,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Pedro | $100,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Llamas Ruben | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Llamas Ruben | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Mathew Q | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $231,801 | $70,830 | $160,971 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $227,256 | $69,441 | $157,815 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $222,800 | $68,079 | $154,721 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $218,431 | $66,744 | $151,687 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $214,148 | $65,435 | $148,713 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $211,952 | $64,764 | $147,188 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $207,796 | $63,494 | $144,302 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $203,722 | $62,249 | $141,473 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $199,727 | $61,028 | $138,699 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $195,810 | $59,831 | $135,979 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $192,868 | $58,932 | $133,936 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $176,000 | $62,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map