1733 16th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 16th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $314,053, approximately $173 per square foot. 1733 16th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Parmentier Vicki Jo and Corley Vick Jo
Bought by
Xiong Nhaocha and Lor Mai Tor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,414
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$303,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Smith Vicki Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Corley Vicki Jo and Smith Vicki Jo
Bought by
Corley Vicki Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Nhaocha | $200,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Parmentier Vicki Jo | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Smith Vicki Jo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corley Vicki Jo | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmentier Vicki Jo | $20,000 | |
| Open | Xiong Nhaocha | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Vicki Jo | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corley Vicki Jo | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $298,857 | $111,502 | $187,355 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $292,998 | $109,316 | $183,682 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $287,254 | $107,173 | $180,081 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $281,622 | $105,072 | $176,550 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $270,000 | $95,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $250,000 | $85,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $170,000 | $70,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map