1733 540th St Albert City, IA 50510
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $426,063
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 540th St, Albert City, IA 50510 and is currently estimated at $285,032, approximately $143 per square foot. 1733 540th St is a home located in Buena Vista County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Bjork Carl R and Bjork Ethel M
Bought by
Bjork Chad and Bjork Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Bjork Chad and Bjork Julie
Bought by
Bjork Carl R and Bjork Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Garberdine David and Garberdine Cynthia
Bought by
Mork Chad and Biork Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjork Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bjork Carl R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mork Chad | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $288,430 | $21,870 | $266,560 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $134,460 | $15,920 | $118,540 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $137,630 | $15,920 | $121,710 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $93,130 | $12,890 | $80,240 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $93,130 | $12,890 | $80,240 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $81,960 | $12,390 | $69,570 |
| 2019 | $993 | $81,960 | $12,390 | $69,570 |
| 2018 | $922 | $69,320 | $18,290 | $51,030 |
| 2017 | $964 | $69,320 | $18,290 | $51,030 |
| 2016 | $946 | $75,930 | $28,070 | $47,860 |
| 2015 | $946 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $910 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map