1733 Cedar Dr Sevierville, TN 37862
Estimated Value: $257,660
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Cedar Dr, Sevierville, TN 37862 and is currently estimated at $257,660, approximately $134 per square foot. 1733 Cedar Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Alpha Educational Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1988
Bought by
Huskey Jim H and Huskey Jim Ogle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huskey Jim H | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $46,120 | $9,600 | $36,520 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $46,120 | $9,600 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $46,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $879 | $46,120 | $9,600 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $879 | $46,120 | $9,600 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $822 | $46,120 | $9,600 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $822 | $34,880 | $9,600 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $822 | $34,880 | $9,600 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $822 | $34,880 | $9,600 | $25,280 |
| 2016 | $757 | $34,880 | $9,600 | $25,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $34,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map