1733 E 238th St Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $189,884
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 E 238th St, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $167,971, approximately $88 per square foot. 1733 E 238th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Sopko Geraldine
Bought by
Wolanski Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Sold by
Sopko Robert T and Sopko Geraldine L
Bought by
Sopko Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sopko Robert T and Sopko Geraldine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolanski Michael E | $92,000 | -- | |
| Sopko Geraldine | -- | -- | |
| Sopko Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $56,070 | $9,240 | $46,830 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $56,070 | $9,240 | $46,830 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $40,250 | $7,210 | $33,040 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $40,250 | $7,210 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $40,250 | $7,210 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $34,720 | $6,230 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $99,200 | $17,800 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $34,720 | $6,230 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $31,230 | $5,010 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $31,230 | $5,010 | $26,220 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $31,230 | $5,010 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $31,230 | $5,010 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map