1733 Emerson Ct Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Emerson Ct, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $467,520, approximately $195 per square foot. 1733 Emerson Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Pattanaik Sonali and Pattnaik Sidhartha Sankar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,616
Outstanding Balance
$414,622
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattanaik Sonali | $453,278 | -- | |
| Pattanaik Sonali | $453,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pattanaik Sonali | $430,616 | |
| Closed | Pattanaik Sonali | $430,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,564 | $460,600 | $110,000 | $350,600 |
| 2025 | $5,564 | $445,100 | $105,000 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $433,500 | $90,000 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $860 | $453,900 | $93,600 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $406 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $192 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map