1733 Lagoon Ave Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Lagoon Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $638,680, approximately $658 per square foot. 1733 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Ponce Andrea
Bought by
Ponce Andrea J and Andrea J Ponce Separate Property Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Andrea J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $197,149 | $112,326 | $84,823 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $193,284 | $110,124 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $189,495 | $107,965 | $81,530 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $185,781 | $105,849 | $79,932 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $182,139 | $103,774 | $78,365 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $176,739 | $100,697 | $76,042 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $173,274 | $98,723 | $74,551 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $166,548 | $94,891 | $71,657 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $164,047 | $93,466 | $70,581 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $160,835 | $91,636 | $69,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map