1733 Lake Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Lake Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,989, approximately $308 per square foot. 1733 Lake Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Moffett Travis B
Bought by
Moffett Travis B and Moffett Mishelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,943
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Te Wood Lawrence W and Wood Living Trust
Bought by
Moffett Travis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,158
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Travis B | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Of L | |
| Moffett Travis B | $112,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |