Seller's Agent in 2012
Beverly Curry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 866-8200
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $421,805
LiveEvanston Home! New Kit w/granite, SS app. HDWD floors. Automatic $10-50K towards purchase price. Cost to buyer is less than list price. Buyers must register at website. See website for income qual's + buyer counseling requirements. Full price offers only **First Look Advantage-Evanston residents or employees only until 05/16/12-05/30/12. (city directed lottery if multiple offers).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475103511 Listed on: 05/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Kipley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasso Ale X | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Brinnsp Llc | $95,000 | Cti | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Premier Title | |
| Vernon Terrence | $280,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Archer Barbara | -- | Cst | |
| Chicago Title & Trust Company | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasso Ale X | $143,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Terrence | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Barbara | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $35,000 | $4,959 | $30,041 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $28,000 | $4,104 | $23,896 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $28,000 | $4,104 | $23,896 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $28,000 | $4,104 | $23,896 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $15,961 | $3,762 | $12,199 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $15,961 | $3,762 | $12,199 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $17,894 | $3,762 | $14,132 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $15,336 | $3,078 | $12,258 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $15,336 | $3,078 | $12,258 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $15,336 | $3,078 | $12,258 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $18,138 | $2,650 | $15,488 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $18,138 | $2,650 | $15,488 |
| 2013 | $4,024 | $18,138 | $2,650 | $15,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beverly Curry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 866-8200
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Kipley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08068843
APN: 10-13-121-006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.