NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1733 Mandavilla Dr Orlando, FL 32824

Estimated Value: $406,878 - $460,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rear Porch
  • Property is near public transit
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2021

This gorgeous home shows like a model. As you enter you will find the large nicely decorated great room with 10ft ceiling. The kitchen has the open concept to the family room with lots of day light with cabinets with backsplash and granite countertops. You can miss lake view at the back and nice well maintained back yard. There is nothing lacks nothing, all has been updated including kitchen and bathrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Soto

THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC License #3439432 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Co-Listed By

Sylvia Soto, PA

THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC License #560031

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Wei

PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL License #3492803

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,946 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2119
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2542
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4946
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5050495?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5050495?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98639
  • Price per Sq Ft: 167.53
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98639
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 139.65
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 272510114
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-284-5071
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 5

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Dead-End
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Meadow Creek HOA
  • Phone: 4077886700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: sentrymgt.com/contact-us
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 520
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 43.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 43.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meadow Wood Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-4950-00-580
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1739.7
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 44-58
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Sanchez and Laboy Squiabro Ana I
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$426,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.91%
Original Mortgage
$272,175
Outstanding Balance
$243,721
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Landstar Dev Corp C
Bought by
Sanchez Juan F and Sanchez Ana I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yasmin Sanjida $355,000 New Title Company Name
Sanchez Juan F $171,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yasmin Sanjida $272,175
Previous Owner Sanchez Juan F $121,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $168 / Sq Ft
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $359,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,090 $327,320 -- --
2025 $5,090 $327,320 -- --
2024 $4,517 $318,715 -- --
2023 $4,517 $300,712 $0 $0
2022 $4,345 $291,953 $70,000 $221,953
2021 $1,839 $129,456 $0 $0
2020 $1,740 $127,669 $0 $0
2019 $1,777 $124,799 $0 $0
2018 $1,760 $122,472 $0 $0
2017 $1,716 $177,017 $23,000 $154,017
2016 $1,688 $172,366 $23,000 $149,366
2015 $1,713 $161,504 $23,000 $138,504
2014 $1,751 $138,280 $23,000 $115,280

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5050495

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2430-4950-00-580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.