1733 Nash Dr San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,717 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Nash Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,430,429, approximately $1,430 per square foot. 1733 Nash Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Pappas Theodore K and Pappas Lisa R
Bought by
Pappas Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Lisa R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pappas Lisa R | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,536 | $394,388 | $197,194 | $197,194 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $379,076 | $189,538 | $189,538 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $371,644 | $185,822 | $185,822 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $364,358 | $182,179 | $182,179 |