1733 S 26th St Omaha, NE 68105
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 S 26th St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $197,773, approximately $119 per square foot. 1733 S 26th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Field Club Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Lovings John
Bought by
Anderson Virgil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Virgil | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $168,100 | $17,100 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $168,100 | $17,100 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $168,100 | $17,100 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $150,200 | $9,500 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $129,300 | $9,500 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $87,400 | $4,900 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $87,400 | $4,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $128,400 | $4,900 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $128,400 | $4,900 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $128,400 | $4,900 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $128,400 | $4,900 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $128,400 | $4,900 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map